tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post6987901978303928531..comments2023-10-29T08:39:54.565-05:00Comments on The Bunkhouse: Weekly Wednesday Top 10Cameronhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/12717383713823833990noreply@blogger.comBlogger8125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-61889731339238914482008-01-28T20:24:00.000-06:002008-01-28T20:24:00.000-06:00Your number one choice: Great movie.Your number f...Your number one choice: Great movie.<BR/><BR/>Your number four choice: Great series (the first two...the third one I do no acknowledge). Godfather II should be number one on every list, by itself.Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-13357535325742257892008-01-18T14:39:00.000-06:002008-01-18T14:39:00.000-06:00You are now forgiven, my child.You are now forgiven, my child.Tiffanyhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/11530045615613979587noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-57201590607065390812008-01-17T22:17:00.000-06:002008-01-17T22:17:00.000-06:00Last of the Mohicans is also one of my favorites b...Last of the Mohicans is also one of my favorites but my favorite line is Hawkeye telling the British officer: "I think one of these days, you and I are going to have a serious disagreement."<BR/><BR/>I also would have included The Nightmare before Christmas.Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-18584311795684485692008-01-17T15:19:00.000-06:002008-01-17T15:19:00.000-06:00The fact that "Field of Dreams" is not on this lis...The fact that "Field of Dreams" is not on this list is almost grounds for dissolving the friendship.<BR/><BR/>I am wiling to overlook this omission, however, since it may have been triggered by the on-screen presence of Kebin Costner. Beyond that, though...Tiffanyhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/11530045615613979587noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-23214197357474908692008-01-16T22:51:00.000-06:002008-01-16T22:51:00.000-06:00Top 5 in order:1. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Cu...Top 5 in order:<BR/><BR/>1. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl<BR/><BR/>2. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgandy<BR/><BR/>3. National Treasure<BR/><BR/>4. That Thing You Do<BR/><BR/>5. The Patriot<BR/><BR/>Honorable Mention: Because of Winn-Dixie, Keepin' the Faith, Tombstone, Billy Madison, We Are Marshall.J. Canterburyhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/14897018420521098552noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-14983447219849977572008-01-16T17:16:00.000-06:002008-01-16T17:16:00.000-06:00Kudos for including Emperor's New Groove on the HM...Kudos for including Emperor's New Groove on the HM list. What a great movie. Too bad David Spade can't do that well every time he does a movie.Anonymousnoreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-30281444323008125512008-01-16T14:09:00.000-06:002008-01-16T14:09:00.000-06:00"You gonna do somethin'? Or just stand there and ..."You gonna do somethin'? Or just stand there and bleed?"Unsinkable Kristenhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/10625791372536661464noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6111168382423462256.post-17048222549413743232008-01-16T11:13:00.000-06:002008-01-16T11:13:00.000-06:00I am stunned by the conspicuous absence of Ghostbu...I am stunned by the conspicuous absence of Ghostbusters but I like the list.<BR/><BR/>Sorry boys, bakery's closed.<BR/><BR/>AGAnonymousnoreply@blogger.com